Sponsors

2021 ShamrAuction Sponsors - Thank You!

Foreman ($25,000)
Anonymous

Contractor ($15,000)
Envoy and John ‘94 & Katie Hasbrook '95 Barbee

($10,000) Choral Entertainment presented by Christel DeHaan Family Foundation

Supervisor ($10,000)
Anonymous
James Babcock, Inc. Electrical Contractors
The Browning Family
Community Health Network
Johnson Melloh (Nick ‘88 & Lisa Melloh)
Prime Smile Dentistry (Tim ‘96 & Katie ‘96 Peterson)

($5,000) Qtego Auction presented by Carlisle Branson Funeral Services & Crematory and O’Riley Funeral Home (Chris ‘92 & Mary Beth Koschnick ‘88 Branson) and FLIK Independent School Dining

Engineer ($5,000)
Apex Benefits Group (John & Jennifer Gause)
Becknell Industrial and Cohoat & O’Neal Golf Management (Matt ‘78 & Jan Cohoat)
Catapult Learning
C&T Design & Equipment Company, Inc.
Dellen Automotive Family (Nick ‘99 & Nicole Dellen)
The EMS Group (Dave & Barb Bego and Kelly Bego ‘99 Simerly)
Epic Insurance Midwest (Dennis O’Hara ‘83 & John Flynn ‘70)
The Keller Family
Milhaus (Greg & Megan Martin)
The Schneider Corporation
Barry & Verna Schneider
Stephen & Kathryn Martin ‘83 O’Neil
Techlite Corporation (Dave McDowell ‘75)

($2,500) Video Production presented by Dan & Francine Corsaro and Bill & Kimberly Kessel ‘02 Witchger

Architect ($2,500)
Acoustics Plus
Kristian & Brandi Andersen
Catholic Youth Organization
Corporate Benefits Group (Brian Elson ‘84) 
CSO Architects
Drewry Simmons Vornehm, LLP
Eight Eleven Group (Ryan Hasbrook ‘92)
Gregg & Lori Gallant
IDI Composites International
Ivy Tech Community College & Foundation
John & Kristin Lewis
Kapur & Associates, Inc.
Managepoint, LLC (David Day ‘81)
Marian University
Greg & Megan Martin
Old National Bank
Reliable Fab & Manufacturing
Remax Ability Plus/Epps-Elson Team (Kevin Elson)
Jeff & Jody Russell-Smith
The Plaid Agency (Samantha Brewer ‘95 Schwartz)
Universal Roofing
Adam & Becky Van Rooy
Vision Painting
Winthrop Capital Management

($1,000) Event Logistics presented by Ed & Cindy Free, Morristown Family Dentistry and Shiel Sexton 

Electrician ($1,000)
Stephen ‘95 & Sarah Adams
James Babcock, Inc. Electrical Contractors
Baumgartner & Company Asphalt Services
Dave & Chalene Braun
Distinct Images
Scott & Erin Dorsey
Dreamscapes Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance
Feeney-Hornak Mortuary
Eric & Jill Jones
KSM Consulting
Leo & Michelle LaGrotte
Leppert Mortuaries & Crematory (John ‘99 & Maura Leppert)
The McClure Family
Michaelis Corporation (Richard ‘76 & Julie Michaelis)
Matt & Beth Taylor
The Trobridge Family

Expeditor ($500)
Dennis & Angela Barlow
John ‘90 & Lizabeth Bradshaw
Dr. Patricia Bradshaw
Pete & Sherri Cerar
Duke Realty Corporation (Steve Schnur)
Bill & Denise Farrell
Michael ‘00 & Laura Farrell
Jason & Jessica Fenwick
Craig & Bernadette Gatto
Matt & Megan Alerding ‘86 Helmen
Hoosier Sign Guy (Blake Langley)
Kyle Hughes ‘96
John & Lisa Broderick ‘79 Jarrett
Dave ‘82 & Cece Mallett ‘83 Kasberg
Kevin & Kristi Macadaeg
Meridian Title Corporation
Jon-Adam & Cathy Bradshaw ‘87 Michael
The Opperman Family
Drew & Lina Parr
Matt Renie ‘11
Stacey & Erika Rowe
Vince & Ellen Saul
Joseph & Megan Schmidt
Andy & Erin Spencer
Scott & Debra Stiffler
Chad & Allison Sukurs
Greg & Carol Knych ‘79 Stephens
Pete & Chris Knych ‘93 Ugo
Chris & Ann Bradshaw ‘88 Wojtalik

Irish Angel ($250)
Shawn & Beth Hunter
Dave ‘82 & Cece Mallett ‘83 Kasberg
KBIC, LLC (Andrew Kaelin ‘99 & Rob Brogan ‘99)
Jason ‘90 & Jodi Konesco
Nelson & Karyn Reyes

Event Vendors 
A Classic Rental
Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Distinct Images
Giraffe-X Graphics
Hotel Tango
Kroger
Main Event Sound & Lighting
Mills Catering
Qtego, Inc.
Rihm Foods
Sun King Brewery
The Tevin Studdard Show (Tevin Studdard ‘10)
Thing In A Pot Productions
Zachary Confections (JP Ban ‘00)

Past Masters Donors
Jim Alerding ‘63
Mary Susan Buhner
Mark Cline ‘84
Matt Cohoat ‘78
Kim Cook
Denise Farrell, Hon. ‘08
Charlene Harper
Kristi Macadaeg
Jan Marten
Tom McNulty ‘78
Walt Niemczura
Danny ‘65 & Rita Doyle SAA ‘66 O’Malia
Beth Petrucce-Hoeper
Rick Pfleger ‘73
John Quinn ‘65
David Temple
Joe Vande Bosche '80
J.C. Welch ‘79
Dr. Matthew Will
Tom Zupancic '73
Cynthia Zweber-Free